PERFORMANCES (2022)

ABODA Summer Conducting School

ABODA
Lowther Hall Anglican School
17 Leslie Rd, Essendon

16th - 22nd January (excluding Wed 19th)
2:00-5:00pm
Community band rehearsals for conducting masterclasses

Die Walkure

Melbourne Opera
Her Majesty's Theatre
9th, 11th February
6:00pm

13th February
2:00pm

16th February
6:00pm

Die Walkure

Melbourne Opera
Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo
27th February
2pm

American in Paris & Rachmaninov 2nd Piano Concerto

Monash Academy Orchestra
Robert Blackwood Hall
Monash University
Clayton
15th May
2:30-5:30pm

Shostakovich Symphony No. 9

Stonnington Symphony Orchestra
Malvern Town Hall
5th June
2:30-5:30pm

 

CLASAX Clarinet Choir

Victorian Clarinet and Saxophone
Society (CLASAX)
Fintona Girls School
24th June
7:30pm

 

Tchaikovsky - Angel of Music

Royal Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra
Melbourne Town Hall
30th July
11:00am - 2:30pm
7:00pm - 9:30pm

 

Matilda The Musical

Camberwell Girls Grammar School
1 Torrington Street, Camberwell
3rd August 12:00pm
4th August 7:00pm
5th August 7:00pm
6th August 7:00pm

 

Little Shop of Horrors The Musical

Eltham College
1660 Main Road, Research

19th August 7:30pm
20th August 2:00pm & 7:30pm
26th August 7:30pm
27th August 2:00pm & 7:30pm
 

Iphis - Elena Kats Chernin Opera

Lyric Opera
Theatreworks, St Kilda

26th August 7:30pm
27th August 2:30pm
30th August 7:30pm
31st August 7:30pm
1st September 7:30pm
2nd September 7:30pm
3rd September 7:30pm
 

Siegfried in Concert

Melbourne Opera
Elisabeth Murdoch Hall

Melbourne Recital Center
25th September
2:00pm

A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum

Babirra Musical Theatre
Karralyka Theatre, Ringwood
13th October 8pm
14th October 8pm
15th October 2pm
5th October 8pm
16th October 2pm
20th October 8pm
21st October 8pm

Andrea Bocelli in Concert!

Royal Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra
Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney Olympic Park
27th October
7:00pm

Hope Estate, Hunter Valley, NSW
29th October
7:00pm

Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
2nd November
8:00pm

Wagner's Ring Cycle

Melbourne Opera
Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo
Cycle 1
24th March 2023
26th March 2023
31st March 2023
2nd April 2023

Cycle 2
7th April 2023
9th April 2023
14th April 2023
16th April 2023

Cycle 3
21st April 2023
23rd April 2023
28th April 2023
30th April 2023

Photography: Mark Morand